- Shore Conference Wrestling
-
TEAMS
- Asbury Park
- Barnegat
- Brick Memorial
- Brick Twp
- CBA
- Central
- Colts Neck
- Donovan Catholic
- Freehold Boro
- Freehold Twp
- Holmdel
- Howell
- Jackson Liberty
- Jackson Memorial
- Keansburg
- Keyport
- Lacey
- Lakewood
- Long Branch
- Manalapan
- Manasquan
- Manchester
- Marlboro
- Matawan
- Middletown North
- Middletown South
- Monmouth Regional
- Neptune
- Ocean Township
- Pinelands
- Point Beach
- Point Boro
- Raritan
- Red Bank Catholic
- Red Bank Regional
- Rumson
- St John Vianney
- St Rose
- Shore Regional
- Southern
- Toms River East
- Toms River North
- Toms River South
- Wall
- SC HISTORY
- NJ HISTORY
- 2024
- LINKS
2024 All Division Teams
NOTE: All-Division picks were selected by the position of the wrestlers in the overall final rankings, as well as their contributions to the team in the weight class they spent the majority of the regular season in, and head to heads in the dual season, among other things.
A-North
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (Fr) Killian Coluccio | CBA |
113 | (Fr) Paul Kenny | CBA |
120 | (So) Bobby Duffy | CBA |
126 | (So) Randall Jenks | CBA |
132 | (Jr) Xavier Ortega | Howell |
138 | (Sr) Giovanni Scafidi | Howell |
144 | (Sr) Alex Nini | CBA |
150 | (Sr) Tyler Venet | CBA |
157 | (Sr) Nicholas Campagna | CBA |
165 | (Fr) Tanner Hodgins | Howell |
175 | (Fr) Brock Oizerowitz | CBA |
190 | (Sr) Constantine Kilaras | Manalapan |
215 | (Sr) Dane Colfer | Howell |
Hwt | (Sr) Carter Stokes | Freehold Borough |
A-Central
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (Jr) Michael DiBiase | RBC |
113 | (So) Matt Gould | St John Vianney |
120 | (Jr) Anthony Knox | St John Vianney |
126 | (So) Joaquin Duque | Rumson |
132 | (Jr) Patrick O'Keefe | St John Vianney |
138 | (Jr) Jake Zaltsman | St John Vianney |
144 | (Fr) Sonny Amato | Rumson |
150 | (Jr) Alex Delaurier | Raritan |
157 | (Jr) Frank Romeo | RBC |
165 | (Jr) Cole Stangle | St John Vianney |
175 | (So) Luke Dougherty | Rumson |
190 | (So) Alex Reyes | Holmdel |
215 | (Sr) Hudson Skove | Rumson |
Hwt | (Sr) Lorenzo Portella | RBC |
A-South
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (So) Anthony Mason | Southern |
113 | (Fr) Cash McVey | Southern |
120 | (Jr) Gavin Martin | Brick Memorial |
126 | (So) Attila Vigilante | Southern |
132 | (Jr) Bryce Manera | Southern |
138 | (Jr) Scottie Sari | Southern |
144 | (Jr) Wyatt Stout | Southern |
150 | (Jr) Noah Fontana | Southern |
157 | (Sr) Matt Henrich | Southern |
165 | (Jr) Haden Hochstrasser | Southern |
175 | (Sr) Mitch Bivona | Southern |
190 | (Jr) Harvey Ludington | Brick Memorial |
215 | (Sr) Collin French | Southern |
Hwt | (Jr) James Lynch | TR East |
B-North
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (So) Ethan Michaels | Colts Neck |
113 | (Sr) Dom Sena | Red Bank |
120 | (Jr) Kevin Ruland | Red Bank |
126 | (Sr) Lawrence Liss | Matawan |
132 | (Fr) Dom Volek | Ocean Township |
138 | (Jr) Michael O'Connor | Manasquan |
144 | (Sr) Daniel Ramirez | Long Branch |
150 | (Sr) James Farina | Ocean Township |
157 | (Jr) Colin Palumbo | Matawan |
165 | (Sr) Cristian Cunalata | Long Branch |
175 | (So) Tyler Palumbo | Red Bank |
190 | (Jr) Tyler Taylor | Long Branch |
215 | (Sr) Amir Shakhnavazov | Colts Neck |
Hwt | (So) Mohammad Targali | Matawan |
B-Central
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (So) Trevor Doremus | Shore |
113 | (Jr) Amando Herrera | Asbury Park |
120 | (Jr) Derek Ferm | Keyport |
126 | (Sr) Dom Terracciano | Keansburg |
132 | (Sr) Luke DeBenedett | Pt Beach |
138 | (Jr) Daniel Slover | Keansburg |
144 | (Sr) Luckenson Altidor | Asbury Park |
150 | (Jr) Jude Bowers | Pt Beach |
157 | (Sr) Sam Yedman | Pt Beach |
165 | (So) Shawn Retta | Keansburg |
175 | (Sr) Lucas White | Shore |
190 | (Sr) Thomas Schulter | Pt Beach |
215 | (Sr) DJ DeAngelo | Keansburg |
Hwt | (Sr) Iquann Crawford | Asbury Park |
B-South
Wgt | Wrestler | School |
106 | (Fr) Daniel Platti | Pinelands |
113 | (Jr) Joey DeAngelo | Pt Boro |
120 | (Sr) Kurt Wehner | Donovan Catholic |
126 | (Sr) Sawyer Ostroff | Donovan Catholic |
132 | (Sr) Austin Mitrosky | Manchester |
138 | (Jr) Riley Gutierrez | Donovan Catholic |
144 | (Jr) Brayden Clark | Pt Boro |
150 | (Sr) Matt Gauthier | Lacey |
157 | (Fr) Jake Clayton | Pt Boro |
165 | (Sr) Ryan Acquisto | Pt Boro |
175 | (Fr) Joey Davis | Lacey |
190 | (Sr) Ksawery Niewiadomy | Jackson Liberty |
215 | (Sr) Mark Agban | Jackson Liberty |
Hwt | (Sr) Sam Rock | Donovan Catholic |