- Shore Conference Wrestling
-
TEAMS
- Asbury Park
- Barnegat
- Brick Memorial
- Brick Twp
- CBA
- Central
- Colts Neck
- Donovan Catholic
- Freehold Boro
- Freehold Twp
- Holmdel
- Howell
- Jackson Liberty
- Jackson Memorial
- Keansburg
- Keyport
- Lacey
- Lakewood
- Long Branch
- Manalapan
- Manasquan
- Manchester
- Marlboro
- Matawan
- Middletown North
- Middletown South
- Monmouth Regional
- Neptune
- Ocean Township
- Pinelands
- Point Beach
- Point Boro
- Raritan
- Red Bank Catholic
- Red Bank Regional
- Rumson
- St John Vianney
- St Rose
- Shore Regional
- Southern
- Toms River East
- Toms River North
- Toms River South
- Wall
- SC HISTORY
- NJ HISTORY
- 2024
- LINKS
2024 Final Individual Rankings
Rk | 106 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Fr) Killian Coluccio | CBA | 34-3 | 27-1st | 7-1st | 3rd | Mason (2), Johnston, DeLorenzo |
2 | (So) Anthony Mason | Southern | 37-8 | 25-1st | 7-3rd | 2nd | DiBiase, DeLorenzo (2), DiMatteo |
3 | (Jr) Michael DiBiase | RBC | 36-7 | 20-1st | 5-3rd | WB4 | DeLorenzo, Michaels, Blewett |
4 | (Fr) Ricky DeLorenzo | TR East | 23-5 | 25-2nd | 7-6th | - | Michaels, DiMatteo (2) |
5 | (So) Ethan Michaels | Colts Neck | 31-4 | 24-1st | 6-1st | WB1 | DiMatteo, Johnston, Correal, Zalepka |
6 | (Fr) Sonny DiMatteo | Brick Memorial | 30-10 | 22-1st | 6-3rd | WB4 | Johnston, Zalepka |
7 | (Fr) Luke Johnston | Howell | 31-10 | 18-1st | 5-2nd | WB3 | Blewett (3), Penta |
8 | (Jr) Nicholas Sheldrick | Raritan | 27-10 | 19-2nd | 5-WB1 | - | Correal, Penta |
9 | (Jr) Jaxon Zalepka | Freehold Twp | 16-6 | 22-3rd | 6-4th | WB1 | Penta |
10 | (So) Justin Penta | Ocean Township | 24-7 | 22-2nd | 6-5th | - | Sweeney |
HM: Riley Correal (St John Vianney)
Rk | 113 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Fr) Paul Kenny | CBA | 35-3 | 27-1st | 7-1st | 3rd | Klinsky (2), Gould |
2 | (Sr) Brady Klinsky | Middletown North | 43-6 | 18-1st | 5-3rd | 6th | DeAngelo, Fry (3), Urso, Sena |
3 | (So) Matt Gould | St John Vianney | 30-11 | 26-1st | 7-2nd | 8th | Fry, McVey, Urso |
4 | (Jr) Joey DeAngelo | Pt Boro | 37-6 | 24-1st | 6-3rd | WB3 | Urso (3), Schuler, Weikel (2) |
5 | (Sr) Anthony Urso | Jackson Liberty | 34-10 | 24-2nd | 6-1st | WB4 | DeAngelo, Klinsky, Fry, Weikel |
6 | (So) Eamon Fry | Rumson | 32-11 | 20-2nd | 5-4th | WB2 | Schuler, Weikel (2) |
7 | (Fr) Cash McVey | Southern | 30-12 | 25-1st | 7-3rd | WB2 | Weikel (2), Schuler (3) |
8 | (Sr) Joseph Weikel | Jackson Memorial | 30-11 | 23-1st | 6-4th | WB1 | Schuler (4), Napolitano (3) |
9 | (Jr) Brendan Schuler | Lacey | 29-13 | 25-2nd | 7-4th | WB1 | McVey |
10 | (So) Michael Napolitano | Brick Memorial | 19-11 | 22-1st | 6-WB1 | - | McVey |
HM: Dom Sena (Red Bank)
Rk | 120 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Jr) Anthony Knox | St John Vianney | 35-0 | 26-1st | 7-1st | 1st | Wehner (2), Duffy, Ruland, Bayne |
2 | (Sr) Kurt Wehner | Donovan Catholic | 33-4 | 23-1st | 6-1st | 2nd | Michaels, McCann, Ruland |
3 | (Sr) Noah Michaels | RBC | 36-5 | 20-1st | 5-1st | 6th | Ruland, Bayne (2) |
4 | (Jr) Kevin Ruland | Red Bank Regional | 37-6 | 19-1st | 5-3rd | 8th | Bayne (2), McCann, Flynn |
5 | (So) Bobby Duffy | CBA | 31-8 | 27-1st | 7-2nd | WB3 | |
6 | (Jr) Elijah Bayne | Rumson | 26-9 | 20-2nd | 5-2nd | WB2 | Ruland, McCann (2), Flynn |
7 | (So) Armani McCann | Jackson Liberty | 31-10 | 24-1st | 6-3rd | WB2 | Martin (3), Flynn, Mucciolo (2) |
8 | (Jr) Gavin Martin | Brick Memorial | 24-11 | 22-1st | 6-4th | WB1 | Beneciuk, Mahoney |
9 | (Sr) Andrew Mucciolo | Manalapan | 39-5 | 24-2nd | 6-5th | - | Bayne, Flynn, Ruland |
10 | (So) Aidan Flynn | Lacey | 29-12 | 25-1st | 7-4th | WB1 | Beneciuk |
Rk | 126 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Sr) Sawyer Ostroff | Donovan Catholic | 18-6 | 23-1st | 6-1st | 8th | Pazinko (2); Liss; Burgio (2) |
2 | (Sr) Dom Terracciano | Keansburg | 36-4 | 19-1st | 5-2nd | WB3 | Liss (2); Jenks |
3 | (So) Tucker Pazinko | Jackson Liberty | 32-9 | 24-1st | 6-3rd | WB3 | Dubnik; Burgio (3); Portman |
4 | (Jr) Frankie Burgio | Pt Boro | 27-16 | 24-2nd | 6-4th | WB3 | Pazinko; |
5 | (Sr) Lawrence Liss | Matawan | 36-8 | 19-2nd | 5-4th | WB4 | Portman |
6 | (So) Attila Vigilante | Southern | 17-4 | 25-1st | DNP | DNP | Wellington |
7 | (So) Randall Jenks | CBA | 22-8 | 27-3rd | 7-3rd | WB2 | Wellington |
8 | (Jr) Jacob Portman | Middletown North | 29-10 | 18-1st | 5-WB1 | - | Wellington |
9 | (So) Joaquin Duque | Rumson | 20-8 | 20-2nd | 5-WB1 | - | |
10 | (Sr) Jaton Wellington | TR East | 18-10 | 25-2nd | 7-5th | - |
HM: Sebastian Ortega (Howell) / Ryan Dubnik (Freehold Twp)
Rk | 132 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Jr) Bryce Manera | Southern | 37-6 | 25-1st | 7-1st | 4th | O'Keefe; Sakoutis; Mitrosky |
2 | (Jr) Patrick O'Keefe | St John Vianney | 33-10 | 26-1st | 7-2nd | 6th | Volek; Grant; Davis |
3 | (Jr) Xavier Ortega | Howell | 31-7 | 18-1st | 5-2nd | WB2 | Sakoutis; Liss |
4 | (So) Will Sakoutis | CBA | 25-10 | 27-1st | 7-5th | - | A Grant; Mitrosky |
5 | (Sr) Austin Mitrosky | Manchester | 26-7 | 25-2nd | 7-WB1 | - | Volek; Liss; Walsh (2); Cauldwell (2) |
6 | (Fr) Dom Volek | Ocean Township | 32-10 | 22-1st | 6-3rd | WB1 | Espinosa; Davis (2) |
7 | (So) Alexander Liss | Matawan | 28-8 | 19-2nd | 5-3rd | WB1 | Davis; Ramos |
8 | (Sr) Julian Duque | Rumson | 23-5 | 20-1st | 5-4th | DNP | Ramos (2); Paulino |
9 | (Sr) Jonathan Espinosa | Jackson Memorial | 23-10 | 23-2nd | 6-5th | - | Volek; Walsh |
10 | (Jr) Ryan Walsh | Monmouth | 27-7 | 24-2nd | 6-WB1 | - | Mitrosky |
HM: Alexander Grant (Freehold Twp)
Rk | 138 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Jr) Jake Zaltsman | St John Vianney | 28-11 | 26-1st | 7-1st | 7th | Falcone; Sari; Quinn |
2 | (Sr) Giovanni Scafidi | Howell | 23-6 | 18-1st | 5-2nd | WB4 | Kain; Sari; O'Connor |
3 | (Sr) Vinny Kain | Manalapan | 37-5 | 24-1st | 6-2nd | WB3 | Falcone; O'Connor (2); Quinn |
4 | (Jr) AJ Falcone | CBA | 27-9 | 27-1st | 7-2nd | WB2 | Sari |
5 | (Jr) Scottie Sari | Southern | 31-11 | 25-1st | 7-4th | WB3 | Dolci (2) |
6 | (Sr) Joe Dolci | TR North | 34-4 | 25-2nd | 7-WB1 | - | O'Connor; Quinn |
7 | (Jr) Michael O'Connor | Manasquan | 34-5 | 22-1st | 6-3rd | WB1 | Quinn (3); Gutierrez; Seda |
8 | (Fr) Parker Quinn | Wall | 29-10 | 22-2nd | 6-4th | WB1 | Gutierrez |
9 | (Sr) Marco Conroy | RBC | 19-7 | 20-1st | 5-5th | - | Gutierrez |
10 | (Jr) Riley Gutierrez | Donovan Catholic | 19-12 | 23-2nd | 6-5th | - | O'Connor; Seda |
HM: Jason Seda (Jackson Memorial)
Rk | 144 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Fr) Sonny Amato | Rumson | 41-3 | 20-1st | 5-1st | 1st | Nini; Reilley; Huxford |
2 | (Sr) Alex Nini | CBA | 32-3 | 27-1st | 7-1st | 2nd | Stout (2); Reilley; DiStefano |
3 | (Jr) Wyatt Stout | Southern | 36-7 | 25-1st | 7-2nd | 4th | Reilley |
4 | (Sr) Donovan DiStefano | Wall | 38-6 | 22-1st | 6-1st | 6th | Reilley; Huxford (2); Volek |
5 | (Sr) Zach Reilley | Raritan | 39-5 | 19-1st | 5-2nd | 7th | Lenaghan; Ramirez |
6 | (Sr) Cael Huxford | Jackson Memorial | 36-6 | 23-1st | 6-2nd | WB4 | Volek |
7 | (Jr) Dezmond Lenaghan | St John Vianney | 24-6 | 26-2nd | 7-3rd | WB3 | Ramirez; Torre; Huss |
8 | (Sr) Daniel Ramirez | Long Branch | 29-12 | 21-2nd | 6-3rd | WB1 | Volek; Torre |
9 | (Jr) Boomer Volek | Ocean Township | 30-7 | 22-2nd | 6-5th | - | Fearon; Torre (5); Huss |
10 | (Jr) Justin Fearon | Middletown North | 28-10 | 18-2nd | 7-6th | - |
Rk | 150 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Sr) James Farina | Ocean Township | 39-4 | 22-1st | 6-1st | WB4 | Delaurier; Russ; Holland (2) |
2 | (Sr) Tyler Venet | CBA | 17-12 | 27-1st | 7-4th | WB4 | Delaurier; Russ; Gauthier |
3 | (Jr) Alex Delaurier | Raritan | 36-7 | 19-1st | 5-2nd | WB4 | Russ; Gauthier (2) |
4 | (Sr) Tyler Russ | Colts Neck | 35-5 | 24-1st | 6-3rd | WB2 | Delaurier (2); Gauthier; |
5 | (Sr) Matt Gauthier | Lacey | 31-8 | 25-1st | 7-5th | - | Holland; Fontana |
6 | (Sr) Alec Holland | Middletown South | 32-11 | 17-2nd | 5-3rd | WB2 | Machnik (2); Connelley; Gavrish |
7 | (Fr) Bubba Gavrish | St John Vianney | 18-9 | 26-2nd | 7-PQ | - | Connelley; Todisco |
8 | (Jr) Robert Connelley | RBC | 28-13 | 20-2nd | 5-5th | - | Pangborn; Machnik |
9 | (Sr) JJ Machnik | Howell | 29-8 | 18-2nd | 5-6th | - | Venet |
10 | (Jr) Cole Pangborn | Rumson | 9-2 | 20-1st | 5-WB1 | - | Connelley |
HM: Tyler Chase (Southern)
Rk | 157 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Sr) Matt Henrich | Southern | 41-3 | 25-1st | 7-1st | 1st | Campagna; Clayton; Langan (2) |
2 | (Sr) Nick Campagna | CBA | 17-4 | 27-1st | 7-2nd | 7th | Clayton; |
3 | (Fr) Jake Clayton | Pt Boro | 41-5 | 24-1st | 6-2nd | 8th | Ayyash (2); Castelli (2); Pirnik (2) |
4 | (Sr) Matt Castelli | Middletown North | 36-5 | 18-1st | 5-3rd | WB2 | Palumbo; Langan |
5 | (Jr) Colin Palumbo | Matawan | 33-9 | 19-1st | 5-4th | WB3 | Romeo; |
6 | (Jr) Frank Romeo | RBC | 31-10 | 20-1st | 5-2nd | WB2 | Palumbo; |
7 | (Jr) Caden Langan | TR South | 35-5 | 25-2nd | 7-5th | - | Ayyash; Saraiva |
8 | (Jr) Jordan Ayyash | Jackson Liberty | 29-14 | 24-2nd | 6-3rd | WB2 | Pirnik; |
9 | (Sr) Mason Pirnik | Brick Memorial | 14-8 | 22-1st | 6-4th | WB1 | |
10 | (So) John Saraiva | St John Vianney | 22-8 | 26-3rd | 7-6th | - |
HM: Logan Acevedo (Raritan)
Rk | 165 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Jr) Hayden Hochstrasser | Southern | 37-9 | 25-1st | 7-2nd | 3rd | Hodgins; Acquisto; Boyer (2) |
2 | (Fr) Tanner Hodgins | Howell | 35-6 | 18-1st | 5-3rd | 6th | Stangle; Acquisto; Tallmadge |
3 | (Sr) Ryan Acquisto | Pt Boro | 40-7 | 24-1st | 6-1st | WB4 | Tallmadge; Wolf; Todisco |
4 | (Jr) Cole Stangle | St John Vianney | 32-7 | 26-2nd | 7-3rd | WB4 | Boyer; Wolf; |
5 | (So) Brendan Boyer | CBA | 24-14 | 27-1st | 7-4th | WB4 | Tallmadge; |
6 | (So) Trey Tallmadge | Brick Memorial | 29-11 | 22-1st | 6-3rd | WB1 | Wolf; Cunalata; Todisco |
7 | (Jr) Ryan Wolf | Jackson Memorial | 30-11 | 23-1st | 6-4th | WB1 | Cunalata; Kaplan |
8 | (Sr) Cristian Cunalata | Long Branch | 31-8 | 21-2nd | 6-5th | - | Wolf; Torres |
9 | (Sr) AJ Todisco | Holmdel | 28-10 | 19-3rd | 5-5th | - | Willi; Retta; |
10 | (So) Ryan Willi | Middletown South | 32-11 | 17-3rd | 5-6th | - | Rodriguez |
HM: Evan Ridgway (Rumson)
Rk | 175 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Fr) Brock Oizerowitz | CBA | 24-12 | 27-1st | 7-1st | 8th | Bivona (2); Palumbo; Kajaia |
2 | (Sr) Mitch Bivona | Southern | 28-9 | 25-1st | 7-2nd | WB4 | |
3 | (So) Tyler Palumbo | Red Bank Regional | 33-8 | 19-1st | 5-2nd | WB3 | Kajaia (2); Dougherty; Benbrook |
4 | (So) Tornick Kajaia | Long Branch | 30-8 | 21-3rd | 6-2nd | WB2 | Palumbo; Poniros; Dougherty (2) |
5 | (Sr) Michael Poniros | Ocean Township | 19-5 | 22-1st | 6-3rd | WB2 | Wonsala; Tibbett |
6 | (So) Luke Dougherty | Rumson | 27-14 | 20-2nd | 5-4th | WB1 | Benbrook; Lee; Wonsala |
7 | (So) Daniel Benbrook | Middletown North | 30-10 | 18-1st | 5-6th | - | Wonsala |
8 | (Sr) Nicholas Wonsala | Wall | 20-15 | 22-2nd | 6-PQ | - | Lee (2); Natale; Leonardo; Tibbett |
9 | (Sr) Brian Lee | Manasquan | 27-12 | 22-3rd | 6-WB1 | - | Devivi (2); Natale; Wonsala |
10 | (Jr) Mike Devivi | TR South | 19-14 | 25-2nd | 7-PQ | - | Wonsala |
HM: Levi Foote (Southern) / Joey Davis (Lacey)
Rk | 190 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Jr) Harvey Ludington | Brick Memorial | 37-0 | 22-1st | 6-1st | 1st | |
2 | (So) Alex Reyes | Holmdel | 41-5 | 19-1st | 5-1st | 7th | Delaney (3); Kilaras; Niewiadomy (2) |
3 | (Jr) Conor Delaney | Rumson | 36-7 | 20-1st | 5-2nd | WB4 | Reyes; Niewiadomy; Mortellite |
4 | (Sr) Bradford Birch | Southern | 30-9 | 25-1st | 7-4th | WB2 | Mortellite (2); Thomas; |
5 | (Sr) Ksawery Niewiadomy | Jackson Liberty | 29-11 | 24-2nd | 6-5th | - | Kilaras (2); Mortellite; Taylor (2) |
6 | (Sr) Constantine Kilaras | Manalapan | 34-6 | 24-1st | 6-WB1 | - | Niewadomy; Thomas; Taylor |
7 | (Jr) Dante Mortellite | Manchester | 21-8 | 25-2nd | 7-5th | - | Taylor; Mammeri; Thomas |
8 | (Jr) Tyler Taylor | Long Branch | 24-10 | 21-4th | - | - | Mammeri (2); |
9 | (Sr) Noah Mammeri | Manasquan | 31-10 | 22-2nd | 6-6th | - | Kilaras; |
10 | (Jr) Terrence Thomas | TR East | 25-12 | 25-3rd | 7-WB1 | Birch; |
HM: Thomas Schulter (Beach)
Rk | 215 | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Sr) Hudson Skove | Rumson | 39-2 | 20-1st | 5-2nd | 2nd | French; Colfer; |
2 | (Sr) Collin French | Southern | 40-7 | 25-1st | 7-1st | 3rd | Szuba; Mahadeo (2) |
3 | (Jr) Ben Szuba | Brick Memorial | 37-6 | 22-1st | 6-1st | WB4 | Shakhnavazov (3); Farina (3) |
4 | (Sr) Dane Colfer | Howell | 32-5 | 18-1st | 5-4th | WB2 | Shakhnavazov; Eckerstrom (2) |
5 | (Sr) Amir Shakhnavazov | Colts Neck | 31-9 | 24-1st | 6-3rd | WB1 | Eckerstrom; Farina; Zavalnik (2) |
6 | (Jr) Danny Farina | Ocean Township | 27-11 | 22-2nd | 6-5th | - | Agban; |
7 | (Sr) Sergey Zavalnik | Manalapan | 11-5 | 24-2nd | 6-6th | - | Agban; |
8 | (Sr) Mark Agban | Jackson Liberty | 23-11 | 24-3rd | 6-PQ | - | Mahadeo; |
9 | (Sr) Raymere Mahadeo | Barnegat | 31-12 | 25-2nd | 7-4th | WB1 | |
10 | (Sr) Evan Eckerstrom | Red Bank Regional | 26-7 | 19-2nd | 5-5th | - |
Rk | Hwt | School | Rec | Dst | Reg | NJ | Key Wins |
1 | (Jr) James Lynch | TR East | 39-2 | 25-1st | 7-1st | 7th | Portella; Smith; Rock; Sager (2) |
2 | (Sr) Lorenzo Portella | RBC | 36-5 | 20-1st | 5-2nd | 8th | Smith (2); Rock (2); Sager |
3 | (Jr) Matt Smith | Rumson | 31-11 | 20-2nd | 5-4th | WB2 | Portella; Dwyer; Targali; Gazerwitz |
4 | (Sr) Sam Rock | Donovan Catholic | 20-7 | 25-1st | 7-2nd | WB2 | Dwyer; Sager (2); Stokes |
5 | (Sr) Iquann Crawford | Asbury Park | 31-10 | 22-2nd | 6-4th | WB2 | Kaiafas; Stokes; |
6 | (Sr) Carter Stokes | Freehold Boro | 29-11 | 24-1st | 6-5th | - | Crawford; Dwyer; Dominguez |
7 | (Jr) Jacob Howland | CBA | 5-7 | 27-2nd | 7-4th | WB1 | |
8 | (Sr) Brody Sager | Lacey | 24-8 | 25-2nd | 7-PQ | - | Smith; Targali (2) |
9 | (Sr) Marcos Kaiafas | Pt Beach | 26-6 | 22-1st | 6-WB1 | - | Crawford; Walsh (2); |
10 | (So) Mohammad Targali | Matawan | 26-12 | 19-3rd | 5-PQ | - | Dwyer (2); |