- Shore Conference Wrestling
-
TEAMS
- Asbury Park
- Barnegat
- Brick Memorial
- Brick Twp
- CBA
- Central
- Colts Neck
- Donovan Catholic
- Freehold Boro
- Freehold Twp
- Holmdel
- Howell
- Jackson Liberty
- Jackson Memorial
- Keansburg
- Keyport
- Lacey
- Lakewood
- Long Branch
- Manalapan
- Manasquan
- Manchester
- Marlboro
- Matawan
- Middletown North
- Middletown South
- Monmouth Regional
- Neptune
- Ocean Township
- Pinelands
- Point Beach
- Point Boro
- Raritan
- Red Bank Catholic
- Red Bank Regional
- Rumson
- St John Vianney
- St Rose
- Shore Regional
- Southern
- Toms River East
- Toms River North
- Toms River South
- Wall
- SC HISTORY
- NJ HISTORY
- 2024
- LINKS
District 27 Tournament
at Seneca
DISTRICT 27 TRACK WRESTLING PAGE
DISTRICT PAGES
17 / 18 / 19 / 20 / 21 / 22 / 23 / 24 / 25 / 26 / 27
Team Champion: CBA
TOP 4 FINISHERS
106
1st: Killian Coluccio (CBA)
2nd: Jordan Segal (Shawnee)
3rd: Travis Bauer (Seneca)
4th: Eric LaGrotta (Lenape)
113
1st: Paul Kenny (CBA)
2nd: Owen Boyle (Lenape)
3rd: Michael Mirassol (Seneca)
4th: Joseph Cartaino (Cherokee)
120
1st: Bobby Duffy (CBA)
2nd: Peyton Reese (Seneca)
3rd: Jack Corelli (Cherokee)
4th: William D'Antonio (Lenape)
1st: Bobby Duffy (CBA)
2nd: Peyton Reese (Seneca)
3rd: Jack Corelli (Cherokee)
4th: William D'Antonio (Lenape)
126
1st: Luke Sherlock (Shawnee)
2nd: Jay Campbell (Lenape)
3rd: Randall Jenks (CBA)
4th: Kyle Figueroa (Seneca)
132
1st: Will Sakoutis (CBA)
2nd: Nate Camacho (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Logan Shugar (Lenape)
4th: Jake Bauer (Seneca)
138
1st: AJ Falcone (CBA)
2nd: Josiah Canales (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Daniel Bogardus (Seneca)
4th: Aaron Wells (Maple Shade)
1st: AJ Falcone (CBA)
2nd: Josiah Canales (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Daniel Bogardus (Seneca)
4th: Aaron Wells (Maple Shade)
144
1st: Alex Nini (CBA)
2nd: Kristian Lenny (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Reid Angermeier (Lenape)
4th: Kohler Kahn (Chery Hill East)
150
1st: Tyler Venet (CBA)
2nd: Chris Ahrens (Shawnee)
3rd: David Vacca (Seneca)
4th: Joseph Tete (Lenape)
157
1st: Nicholas Campagna (CBA)
2nd: Clayton Tyson (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Brett Strohm (Shawnee)
4th: Nicholas Schmied (Seneca)
1st: Nicholas Campagna (CBA)
2nd: Clayton Tyson (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Brett Strohm (Shawnee)
4th: Nicholas Schmied (Seneca)
165
1st: Brendan Boyer (CBA)
2nd: Zachary Stevens (Cherokee)
3rd: Kyle Stickel (Seneca)
4th: Jimmy Do (Cherry Hill East)
175
1st: Brock Oizerowitz (CBA)
2nd: John Hangey (Cherokee)
3rd: RJ Hunnewell (Shawnee)
4th: Fredrick Seeber (Seneca)
190
1st: Khalil Watts(Lenape)
2nd: Kenneth Konopka (Seneca)
3rd: Robert Lane (Shawnee)
4th: Yuhann Linares (Pemberton)
1st: Khalil Watts(Lenape)
2nd: Kenneth Konopka (Seneca)
3rd: Robert Lane (Shawnee)
4th: Yuhann Linares (Pemberton)
215
1st: Anthony Fedeli (Seneca)
2nd: Jonathan Valentin (Cherry Hill West)
3rd: Jackson Wheeler (Lenape)
4th: Theodore Skversky (Cherokee)
Hwt
1st: Ross Worlds (Cherry Hill West)
2nd: Jacob Howland (CBA)
3rd: Andrew Geisenheimer (Cherokee)
4th: Quinton Richardson-Wright (Lenape)
1st: Ross Worlds (Cherry Hill West)
2nd: Jacob Howland (CBA)
3rd: Andrew Geisenheimer (Cherokee)
4th: Quinton Richardson-Wright (Lenape)
Teams
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Cherry Hill West
CBA
Lenape
Maple Shade
Pemberton
Seneca
Shawnee
Shore Stuff
CBA - Champs: 107 (Last: 2023) / Streak: 12 Seasons / Team Titles: 6 (Last: 2023) |
Top 4 Seeds
1st: Paul Kenny (113) / Will Sakoutis (132) / AJ Falcone (138) / Alex Nini (144) / Nick Campagna (157)
2nd: Killian Coluccio (106) / Bobby Duffy (120) / Tyler Venet (150) / Brock Oizerowitz (175)
3rd: Brendan Boyer (165) / Jacob Howland (Hwt)
4th: Randall Jenks (126)
Over the last 2 seasons, the Colts have crowned 20 District Champions, won a total of 25 District medals, and won 2 Team Titles. That's a haul a lot of programs don't have in their history.
The #4 team in New Jersey, and the top team in the Shore Conference this season rolls into the District with 5 #1 seeds, and 12 wrestlers seeded in the Top 4 overall.
Alex Nini, Nick Campagna, and Tyler Venet are all aiming for their 3rd District Titles, while Bobby Duffy, AJ Falcone, and Jacob Howland are looking for their 2nd.
Team Title Prediction
CBA
Champions Prediction
106: Coluccio (CBA)
113: Kenny (CBA)
120: Duffy (CBA)
126: Sherlock (Shawnee)
132: Sakoutis (CBA)
138: Falcone (CBA)
144: Nini (CBA)
150: Venet (CBA)
157: Campagna (CBA)
165: Stevens (Cherokee)
175: Hangey (Cherokee)
190: Watts (Lenape)
215: Fedeli (Seneca)
Hwt: World (Cherry Hill West)
Previous Advancement
District 27 | |||
Cherokee Chiefs | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D27 / R7 | 2023 - D27 / R7 |
Lucas Lapinski - 2024 | R-PQ (106) | D-4th (113) | D-3rd / R-6th (126) |
Zachary Stevens - 2024 | D-2nd / R-WB1 (157) | ||
John Hangey - 2024 | D-2nd / R-3rd / NJ-WB2 (175) | ||
Andrew Geisenheimer - 2024 | D-3rd / R-WB1 (Hwt) | ||
Jason Brown - 2025 | D-1st / R-4th / NJ-WB2 (138) | D-2nd / R-2nd / NJ-WB2 (138) | |
Jack Corelli - 2026 | D-4th (106) | ||
Max Milligan - 2026 | D-3rd / R-PQ (144) | ||
Cherry Hill East Cougars | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D27 / R7 | 2023 - D27 / R7 |
Ben Cohen - 2024 | D-4th (175) | ||
Cherry Hill West Lions | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D27 / R7 | 2023 - D27 / R7 |
Kristian Lenny - 2024 | D-2nd / R-5th (132) | ||
Josiah Canales - 2024 | D-1st / R-5th (150) | ||
Jonathan Valentin - 2024 | D-1st / R-6th (215) | ||
Ross Worlds - 2024 | D-2nd / R-PQ (Hwt) | ||
Otto Sanchez - 2025 | D-4th (113) | ||
CBA Colts | 2021 - CR | 2022 - D21 / R6 | 2023 - D21 / R6 |
Alex Nini - 2024 | R-3rd / NJ-8th (113) | D-1st / R-1st / NJ-4th (120) | D-1st / R-1st / NJ-3rd (138) |
Tyler Venet - 2024 | D-1st / R-1st / NJ-WB2 (106) | D-1st / R-2nd / NJ-WB2 (120) | |
Nicholas Campagna - 2024 | R-5th (152) | D-1st / R-1st / NJ-8th (150) | D-1st / R-1st / NJ-WB4 (150) |
Alex Provines - 2025 | D-3rd / R-PQ (113) | D-3rd / R-WB1 (106) | |
AJ Falcone - 2025 | D-3rd / R-5th (132) | D-1st / R-1st / NJ-WB4 (126) | |
Jacob Howland - 2025 | D-1st / R-WB1 (Hwt) | D-2nd / R-4th (Hwt) | |
Robert Duffy - 2026 | D-1st / R-1st / NJ-WB4 (113) | ||
Lenape Indians | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D27 / R7 | 2023 - D27 / R7 |
Ethan Adamiak - 2024 | D-3rd / R-DNP (157) | ||
Javen Rosadp-Thornton - 2024 | D-4th (Hwt) | ||
Jay Campbell - 2025 | D-3rd / R-PQ (120) | D-4th (126) | |
Khalil Watts - 2025 | D-2nd / R-PQ (190) | ||
Owen Boyle - 2026 | D-3rd / R-PQ (106) | ||
Jackson Wheeler - 2026 | D-4th (150) | ||
Maple Shade Wildcats | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D27 / R7 | 2023 - D27 / R7 |
Pemberton Hornets | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D26 / R7 | 2023 - D26 / R7 |
Carlos Hilton - 2025 | D-3rd / R-PQ (113) | ||
Yuhann Linares - 2025 | D-4th (215) | ||
Seneca Golden Eagles | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D26 / R7 | 2023 - D26 / R7 |
David Vacca - 2024 | D-3rd / R-WB1 (144) | D-2nd / R-WB1 (150) | |
Kyle Stickel - 2024 | D-3rd / R-PQ (157) | D-1st / R-5th (157) | |
Sean Broderick - 2024 | D-4th / R-WB1 (144) | ||
Fredrick Seeber - 2024 | D-3rd / R-WB1 (190) | ||
Kenneth Konopka - 2024 | D-2nd / R-WB1 (215) | ||
Daniel Bogardus - 2025 | D-2nd / R-PQ (132) | D-1st / R-6th (132) | |
Peyton Reese - 2025 | D-2nd / R-WB1 (113) | ||
Kyle Figueroa - 2025 | D-4th (120) | ||
Shawnee Renegades | 2021 - SR | 2022 - D27 / R7 | 2023 - D27 / R7 |
RJ Hunnewell - 2024 | D-2nd / R-PQ (165) | ||
Luke Sherlock - 2025 | D-1st / R-2nd / NJ-WB2 (106) | D-1st / R-2nd / NJ-WB4 (113) | |
Chris Ahrens - 2025 | D-2nd / R-5th (138) | D-4th (138) | |
Jordan Segal - 2026 | D-1st / R-4th / NJ-WB1 (106) | ||